Doujin-Moe.Us - Info

doujin-moe.us
doujin moe receives about 15,832 unique visitors and 289,732 (18.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $126.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $180,792.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank doujin-moe.us is ranked number 27,966 in the world and 0.00344% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 2. Site is hosted in Providence, UT, 84332, United States and links to network IP address 206.190.133.52.

About - Doujin-Moe.Us

WRITE article about doujin-moe.us

How many visitors does doujin-moe.us get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,832
Monthly Unique Visitors:
474,960
Daily Pageviews:
289,732 (18.30 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
27,966 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00344% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
233
Average Load Time:
(1121 ms) 66 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 2 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 41.2%41.0%11464
Denmark 16.9%17.3%706
Canada 5.7%6.8%9235
Germany 4.4%6.3%18530
United Kingdom 3.6%6.6%20139
Taiwan 3.1%2.2%8873
Spain 2.4%1.9%24784
India 2.3%3.7%78954
Japan 1.9%0.3%71415
Singapore 1.4%1.2%10619
Iran 0.7%0.2%51303

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
doujin-moe.us
99.40%99.70%18.9
m.doujin-moe.us
0.73%0.24%6
static.doujin-moe.us
0.39%0.06%2.8

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush doujin-moe.us
Domain:
  doujin-moe.us
Rank:
  8,096
Organic Keywords:
  1,490
Organic Traffic:
  142,089
Organic Cost:
  $3,129.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

doujin-moe.us Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  107
Facebook shares:
  1,399
Facebook comments:
  286
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  10
Facebook total:
  1,792
Tweets:
  5
Google +:
  94
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  432
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much doujin-moe.us can earn?

Website Value:
$180,792.83
Daily Revenue:
$126.66
Monthly Revenue:
$3,799.80
Yearly Revenue:
$46,230.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is doujin-moe.us hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
206.190.133.52
ASN:
AS29854 
ISP:
WestHost, Inc. 
Server Location:
Providence
UT
84332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 206.190.133.52

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/2.1.4/jquery.min.js
http://www.doujin-moe.us/min/?b=templates/mobile/js&f=verge.min.js,bootstrap.min.js,bootstrap-slider.js,djm.js,hammer.min.js,imagesloaded.min.js,jquery.cookie.js,jquery.history.js,jquery.nivo.slider.js,jsrender.min.js,modernizr.js,moment.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.doujin-moe.us/min/?b=templates/mobile/css&f=bootstrap.min.css,nivo-slider.css,slider.css,djm.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300,400,600,700,800

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 109.1KiB (4% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-q987u72k.jpg?st=GVtkCw6UstU0U8z9qU5O7Q&e=1446673311 could save 8.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-b49jzw19.jpg?st=43nr6CarAtxa3d97zfnm5g&e=1446673311 could save 4.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-u1t7rygm.jpg?st=hRgFYKegwLeQxLmvwzz2TQ&e=1446673311 could save 4.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-17x4q8wr.jpg?st=alVtXyVC9qIBM28uMD6ecg&e=1446673311 could save 3.9KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-fqddgps3.jpg?st=-XJK0hG_WLo9KWSBzWo53Q&e=1446673311 could save 3.7KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-gs7j4emb.jpg?st=-0cKs_dFF2Yk-KzKJe2eFg&e=1446673311 could save 3.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-vesdhpmy.jpg?st=Fb22H-0gjVaG35WmxgEeNA&e=1446673311 could save 3.4KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-xn9brq7g.jpg?st=u9oI516fkNphC66AZ0kWKw&e=1446673311 could save 3.2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-qc5n53q1.jpg?st=ZhhhLOZ3KCdWQOO9wd-2KA&e=1446673311 could save 3.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-47bdeqgu.jpg?st=N-UjAkUaeAA1uZfEElw-Dg&e=1446673311 could save 2.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-b86z1xda.jpg?st=tTrLh7LMYSqCkXvQMS2HCA&e=1446673311 could save 2.9KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-pyvwnvxv.jpg?st=buEqupDbYz1ii2ToO-CoYQ&e=1446673311 could save 2.8KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-pxauagbt.jpg?st=tKnJ4FqbGAIYChEUW8F9GA&e=1446673311 could save 2.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-ddwpajas.jpg?st=L37QOG1Qn-ggz4BZ-13BFw&e=1446673311 could save 2.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-agu2t1q6.jpg?st=uTmk9bPixM8jvIEPYwYS2g&e=1446673311 could save 2.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/480930.jpg could save 1.7KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-vh2har2j.jpg?st=vRUmbxuaknFxMRRsAShWVg&e=1446673311 could save 1.6KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/484513.jpg could save 1.5KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/480175.jpg could save 1.5KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-msh51bg5.jpg could save 1.5KiB (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/m-2zwqhjkv.jpg?st=SV1MEgKLhhDL3DImyN8iew&e=1446673311 could save 1.5KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/482685.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/484952.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/482980.jpg could save 1.4KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/483632.jpg could save 1.3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/481288.jpg could save 1.3KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-g1sfxex7.jpg could save 1.3KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-ayh22s2c.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/478471.jpg could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-kns2ddk9.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-gtd6y3na.jpg could save 1.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/479171.jpg could save 1.2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-hudnp925.jpg could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/478702.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-1ae5am25.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-898z2744.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-aafq111v.jpg could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-rje748yp.jpg could save 1.1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/483765.jpg could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-bc3uh39c.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-r1j447d9.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-jgjjwn1w.jpg could save 1KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-y4yra9rz.jpg could save 1,009B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-f7tv64vk.jpg could save 1,006B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-y77uby2w.jpg could save 1,005B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-mbwv493u.jpg could save 1,003B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/481474.jpg could save 1,003B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-vgmr79j7.jpg could save 995B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-azygmhsy.jpg could save 991B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-***r4cy7.jpg could save 972B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-8ya3hxz1.jpg could save 9***B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.h-moe.com/images/big/479597.jpg could save 924B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-yehv183j.jpg could save 920B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-2312f8qh.jpg could save 914B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-z3fnydb2.jpg could save 908B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-agu2t1q6.jpg could save 907B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-ucvkujsg.jpg could save 892B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-6thu3u3m.jpg could save 870B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-ddwpajas.jpg could save 837B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-bebzxnsw.jpg could save 820B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-d8tjxrqc.jpg could save 817B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-61wntjg6.jpg could save 764B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-8kw55m6q.jpg could save 743B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-ee5t6q4u.jpg could save 732B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/f-2zwqhjkv.jpg could save 667B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.doujin-moe.us/templates/mobile/img/doujinmoe.png could save 636B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.doujin-moe.us/t-zu4y4xjr.jpg could save 589B (5% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-632.min.js (60 minutes)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="folders">Yurufuwa Juuju…10/31/2015</div> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 923B (64% reduction).

Compressing http://www.doujin-moe.us/templates/mobile/img/load.svg could save 923B (64% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 783B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.doujin-moe.us/min/?b=templates/mobile/js&f=verge.min.js,bootstrap.min.js,bootstrap-slider.js,djm.js,hammer.min.js,imagesloaded.min.js,jquery.cookie.js,jquery.history.js,jquery.nivo.slider.js,jsrender.min.js,modernizr.js,moment.min.js could save 783B (2% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  13

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did doujin-moe.us look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.2
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 20:41:50 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.41-0+deb7u1
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bnspjo72nvrvc7ve9e11l4pma2; path=/
Expires: Fri, 04 Dec 2015 20:41:50 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
Pragma: no-cache
Generator: Nucleus CMS v3.65
Set-Cookie: lastVisit=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.doujin-moe.us
Pragma: public
Cache-Control: public

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.doujin-moe.us 300
A 206.190.133.52 300
SOA 300
Mname ns1.nksupport.com
Rname admin.nksupport.com
Serial Number 2015010122
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 864000
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.nksupport.com 300
NS ns3.nksupport.com 300
NS ns1.nksupport.com 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-03-04
Domain Age:
6 years 8 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.us...
Domain Name: DOUJIN-MOE.US
Domain ID: D18838805-US
Sponsoring Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar URL (registration services): whois.godaddy.com
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Variant: DOUJIN-MOE.US
Registrant ID: CR1737***16
Registrant Name: Paul Fidika
Registrant Address1: 1619 E. Pauline St.
Registrant City: Appleton
Registrant State/Province: Wisconsin
Registrant Postal Code: 54911
Registrant Country: United States
Registrant Country Code: US
Registrant Phone Number: +1.9207309436
Registrant Email: email
Registrant Application Purpose: P1
Registrant Nexus Category: C11
Administrative Contact ID: CR1737***18
Administrative Contact Name: Paul Fidika
Administrative Contact Address1: 1619 E. Pauline St.
Administrative Contact City: Appleton
Administrative Contact State/Province: Wisconsin
Administrative Contact Postal Code: 54911
Administrative Contact Country: United States
Administrative Contact Country Code: US
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +1.9207309436
Administrative Contact Email: email
Administrative Application Purpose: P1
Administrative Nexus Category: C11
Billing Contact ID: CR1737***19
Billing Contact Name: Paul Fidika
Billing Contact Address1: 1619 E. Pauline St.
Billing Contact City: Appleton
Billing Contact State/Province: Wisconsin
Billing Contact Postal Code: 54911
Billing Contact Country: United States
Billing Contact Country Code: US
Billing Contact Phone Number: +1.9207309436
Billing Contact Email: email
Billing Application Purpose: P1
Billing Nexus Category: C11
Technical Contact ID: CR1737***17
Technical Contact Name: Paul Fidika
Technical Contact Address1: 1619 E. Pauline St.
Technical Contact City: Appleton
Technical Contact State/Province: Wisconsin
Technical Contact Postal Code: 54911
Technical Contact Country: United States
Technical Contact Country Code: US
Technical Contact Phone Number: +1.9207309436
Technical Contact Email: email
Technical Application Purpose: P1
Technical Nexus Category: C11
Name Server: NS1.NKSUPPORT.COM
Name Server: NS2.NKSUPPORT.COM
Name Server: NS3.NKSUPPORT.COM
Created by Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Last Updated by Registrar: GODADDY.COM, INC.
Domain Registration Date: Wed Mar 04 19:28:47 GMT 2009
Domain Expiration Date: Tue Mar 03 23:59:59 GMT 2015
Domain Last Updated Date: Tue Mar 04 12:20:56 GMT 2014
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Tue Nov 04 14:47:26 GMT 2014 <<<<
Last update was 100 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
doujin-moe.us widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.